Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Subscribe to our Feed
addtomyyahoo4 Subscribe with BloglinesAdd to netvibes
Add to Google

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost

Go down

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost Empty SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost

Post by BrAvO on Wed Nov 06, 2019 3:59 pm

Brand: SINE

Model: Louis II

Length: 3 Meter Pair (9.84ft)

Terminal: Banana (Amplifier) to Spade (Speaker)

Condition: Used (Very well kept and no fading of printings on sleeve). See picture as below.

Packing: With original SINE storage bag

Asking for: RM1200.00

Contact: 012-2162515 (Kenneth)

Location: PJ / Puchong



LOUIS II Cryo Speaker Cable

This cable is named so for a reason. As its word origin explains, Louis is full of power, it is capable of releasing enormous energy through your audio set-up. When the recordings involve bass, its strengths are especially obvious.


  • With top-quality solid core copper wiring (12 AWG x 4)

  • Special wire-weaving patterns

  • Filled with carbon minerals for absorbing static interference

  • 5 insulation layers and nylon anti-static shielding

  • -196 °C cryogenic treatment applied to the whole cable

  • Extra-thick Gold / Platinum-plated connectors with -196 °C cryogenic treatment


SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20170910

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20170911

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20170912

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20191123

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20191130

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20191128

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20191129

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost 20191126


Last edited by BrAvO on Fri Nov 15, 2019 11:06 am; edited 4 times in total (Reason for editing : Repost)
BrAvO
BrAvO
Frequent Contributor
Frequent Contributor

Number of posts : 251
Age : 44
Location : KL/PJ
Registration date : 2009-02-07

Character sheet
Source(s):
Amplification:
Speakers:

Back to top Go down

SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost Empty Re: SINE Louis II Speaker Cable (Used) Repost

Post by BrAvO on Fri Nov 15, 2019 11:01 am

Repost
BrAvO
BrAvO
Frequent Contributor
Frequent Contributor

Number of posts : 251
Age : 44
Location : KL/PJ
Registration date : 2009-02-07

Character sheet
Source(s):
Amplification:
Speakers:

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum